Malvern Collegiate Institute

Schedules & Results

View by Date

Jump to:

June-05-17
  
Baseball (Boys)    
September-22-17
  
Cross-Country Running   Peter Morris Invitational Meet - Centennial Park
Senior Girls - 1st, Novice Girls - 4th, Junior Boys - 8th
September-27-17
  
Cross-Country Running   South - West Mini Meet - Stan Wadlow Park
  
Volleyball (Sr. Boys) FH 2   MAL 1   Loss
September-28-17
  
Basketball (Jr. Girls) OAK vs MAL   Tier I
  
Basketball (Sr. Girls) DAN vs MAL Tier II
September-29-17
  
Football (Jr.) NOR vs MAL Friday Night Lights at Birchmount Stadium
October-02-17
  
Soccer (Jr. Boys) field Northern S S 3:45 dismissed 1:30
  
Soccer (Sr. Boys)   field Marc Garneau @2:30 dismissed 1:00
Goal by Sebastion Scoular
October-03-17
  
Basketball (Sr. Girls) LEA vs MAL  
October-04-17
  
Soccer (Jr. Boys) PKD 1   MAL 3 field Parkdale 3:45 dismissed 1:30
  
Soccer (Sr. Boys)   field Central Teach 3:45 dismissed 2:00
October-05-17
  
Basketball (Jr. Girls) MAL vs EY  
  
Basketball (Sr. Girls) MAL vs EY  
  
Football (Jr.) LP vs MAL Red and Black Day at Birchmount Stadium
October-10-17
  
Basketball (Jr. Girls) NOR vs MAL  
  
Basketball (Sr. Girls) NOR vs MAL  
October-11-17
  
Cross-Country Running   Sacred Hearts Invitational Meet - Boyd Conservatio
  
Soccer (Jr. Boys) field Monarch 3:45 dismissed 2:30
Goalies were both absent
  
Soccer (Sr. Boys) field Monarch 2:30 dismissal 1:15
  
Volleyball (Sr. Boys) RIV 0   MAL 2   Win
October-12-17
  
Basketball (Sr. Girls) MAL vs NT  
October-13-17
  
Football (Jr.)   vs Henry Carr
October-16-17
  
Soccer (Jr. Boys)   field Marc Garneau 2:30 dismissed 1:00
  
Soccer (Sr. Boys)   field North Toronto 2:45 dismissal 1:00
  
Volleyball (Sr. Boys) MAL 2   MCG 0   Win
October-17-17
  
Basketball (Jr. Girls) MAL vs OAK  
  
Cross-Country Running   Regional Championships - Sunnybrook Park
October-18-17
  
Soccer (Sr. Boys)   field Brockton 3:45 dismissal 2:00
October-19-17
  
Basketball (Sr. Girls) MCG vs MAL  
October-20-17
  
Football (Jr.)   vs Michael Power at Birchmount
  
Soccer (Jr. Boys) field Northerm 3:45 dismissal 1:30
  
Soccer (Sr. Boys) field Northerm 2:30 dismissal noon
October-23-17
  
Soccer (Jr. Boys)   field Marc Garneau @2:30 dismissed 1:00
  
Soccer (Sr. Boys) field Monarch 3:45 dismissed 2:30
Camerkon Flannagan great in net
  
Volleyball (Sr. Boys) MAL vs NOR  
October-24-17
  
Basketball (Sr. Girls) JAR vs MAL  
  
Cross-Country Running   City Championships - Centennial Park
October-25-17
  
Rugby 7's (Sr. Girls)   Ontario Championships
  
Soccer (Jr. Boys) BLR 5   MAL 0 field Parkdale 2:30 dismissed noon
  
Volleyball (Sr. Boys) MAL vs EY  
October-26-17
  
Basketball (Sr. Girls) MAL vs RIV  
  
Football (Jr.) MAL vs LAK  
October-30-17
  
Soccer (Jr. Boys)   field East York 3:30 dismissed 2:00
Eric Smith 2 goals
October-31-17
  
Basketball (Jr. Girls) EY vs MAL  
November-01-17
  
Football (Sr.)   Playoffs
  
Soccer (Sr. Boys) field Danforth 3:45 dismissed 2:30
Cameron Flannagan scored
November-02-17
  
Basketball (Jr. Girls) MAL vs NOR  
November-03-17
  
Football (Jr.)   Playoffs
November-04-17
  
Cross-Country Running   OFSAA - Petawawa
November-06-17
  
Basketball (Sr. Girls) MAL vs FH Quarterfinals
  
Soccer (Jr. Boys)   Quarter Finals
Eric Smith scored the only Malvern Goal at NTSS
November-07-17
  
Basketball (Jr. Girls) OAK vs MAL Semifinals
November-09-17
  
Basketball (Jr. Girls) Finals
Malvern won the junior Tier I regional championship.
November-13-17
  
Basketball (Jr. Girls) City Semifinals
November-15-17
  
Basketball (Jr. Girls) City Finals
Congratulations for winning the 2017 Junior Girls Basketball Championship.
November-21-17
  
Basketball (Sr. Boys) WLM vs MAL  
November-27-17
  
Volleyball (Jr. Girls) MAL 2   RIV 0 League Game
(25-9, 25-5)
November-29-17
  
Volleyball (Jr. Girls) MAL 2   NT 0 League Game
(25-16, 25-20)
December-06-17
  
Volleyball (Jr. Girls) NOR 0   MAL 2 League Game
(25-20, 25-10)
December-08-17
  
Basketball (Jr. Boys)   Tournament
December-18-17
  
Volleyball (Jr. Girls) MCG 0   MAL 2 League Game
(25-4, 25-18)
January-09-18
  
Basketball (Jr. Boys) MCG vs MAL  
January-10-18
  
Volleyball (Jr. Girls)   Sir Oliver Mowat Jr. Tournament (all day)
Quarterfinalists
January-11-18
  
Basketball (Jr. Boys) DAN vs MAL  
January-12-18
  
Basketball (Sr. Boys)   Tournament
January-15-18
  
Basketball (Sr. Boys) LEA vs MAL  
January-16-18
  
Basketball (Jr. Boys) MAL vs LEA  
  
Swimming    
January-17-18
  
Volleyball (Jr. Girls) MAL 2   MCG 0 League Game
(25-4, 25-16)
January-18-18
  
Basketball (Jr. Boys) MAL vs DAN  
  
Basketball (Sr. Boys)   Tournament
January-19-18
  
Volleyball (Jr. Girls)   Northern S.S. Jr. Girls Volleyball Tournament
CHAMPIONS!
January-23-18
  
Basketball (Sr. Boys) ROS vs MAL  
January-24-18
  
Hockey (Jr. Boys)    
  
Volleyball (Jr. Girls) MAL 2   NOR 0 League Game
(25-20, 25-20)
January-25-18
  
Basketball (Jr. Boys) MAL vs RIV  
  
Basketball (Sr. Boys) MAL vs RIV  
January-26-18
  
Basketball (Sr. Boys)   Tournament
January-29-18
  
Volleyball (Jr. Girls) RIV 0   MAL 2 League Game
(25-12, 25-17)
January-30-18
  
Basketball (Jr. Boys) MAL vs DAN  
January-31-18
  
Volleyball (Jr. Girls) NT 0   MAL 2 League Game
(25-17, 25-15)
February-01-18
  
Swimming    
February-05-18
  
Hockey (Girls - Varsity) NT vs MAL  
February-06-18
  
Basketball (Jr. Boys) MAL vs PKD Quarterfinals
  
Hockey (Jr. Boys) DAN vs MAL  
  
Swimming    
February-07-18
  
Hockey (Girls - Varsity)   Tournament
  
Volleyball (Jr. Girls) LP 0   MAL 2 Quarterfinals
(25-14, 25-13)
February-08-18
  
Hockey (Girls - Varsity)   Tournament
  
Hockey (Jr. Boys) MAL vs POL  
February-09-18
  
Hockey (Jr. Boys) MAL vs NOR  
February-12-18
  
Volleyball (Jr. Girls) MAL vs HUM Semifinals
February-13-18
  
Swimming   City Finals
February-14-18
  
Volleyball (Jr. Girls) South Region Finals
February-20-18
  
Hockey (Jr. Boys) MON vs MAL  
February-21-18
  
Hockey (Jr. Boys)   Tournament
  
Volleyball (Jr. Girls) City Semi-Finals
February-23-18
  
Volleyball (Jr. Girls) City Finals
Silver Medalists!!
March-01-18
  
Hockey (Jr. Boys) MON vs MAL Semifinals
March-07-18
  
Hockey (Jr. Boys) NOR vs MAL City Finals
April-06-18
  
Lacrosse (Boys - Varsity)   Tournament
April-11-18
  
Table Tennis MAL vs RIV  
  
Volleyball (Co-ed) MAL vs DAN  
April-18-18
  
Table Tennis WOB vs MAL  
  
Table Tennis CTA vs MAL  
April-19-18
  
Soccer (Girls - Varsity)  
April-20-18
  
Water Polo (Boys)   Tournament
  
Water Polo (Girls)   Tournament
April-23-18
  
Soccer (Girls - Varsity)  
April-24-18
  
Rugby (Girls - Varsity) MAL vs NOR  
  
Table Tennis MAL vs DAN  
April-25-18
  
Volleyball (Co-ed) MAL vs MON  
April-27-18
  
Baseball (Boys) MAL vs MON  
April-30-18
  
Baseball (Boys) MAL vs UCC  
  
Rugby (Girls - Varsity) MAL vs VIC  
  
Soccer (Girls - Varsity) MAL vs EY  
May-01-18
  
Baseball (Boys) MAL vs LP  
  
Baseball (Boys) MAL vs FH  
  
Slo-Pitch    
May-02-18
  
Rugby (Girls - Varsity) MAL vs LP  
  
Track & Field    
  
Volleyball (Co-ed) MAL vs EY  
May-03-18
  
Lacrosse (Boys - Varsity)    
  
Slo-Pitch    
May-04-18
  
Baseball (Boys)   Tournament
  
Lacrosse (Boys - Varsity)    
May-07-18
  
Soccer (Girls - Varsity) MAL vs NOR  
  
Ultimate Frisbee MCG vs MAL  
May-08-18
  
Rugby (Girls - Varsity) MAL vs VAN  
  
Slo-Pitch    
  
Table Tennis NT vs MAL  
May-09-18
  
Slo-Pitch    
  
Soccer (Girls - Varsity)  
  
Ultimate Frisbee MAL vs NOR  
  
Volleyball (Co-ed) LEA vs MAL  
May-11-18
  
Lacrosse (Boys - Varsity)    
  
Soccer (Girls - Varsity)  
May-16-18
  
Lacrosse (Boys - Varsity)   Semifinals
  
Slo-Pitch   Playoffs
May-22-18
  
Slo-Pitch   Semifinals
May-23-18
  
Baseball (Boys)   Playoff Tournament
  
Rugby (Girls - Varsity) MAL vs CT Quarterfinals
  
Volleyball (Co-ed) MAL vs LP Finals
May-24-18
  
Lacrosse (Boys - Varsity) MAL vs HUM City Semifinals
  
Slo-Pitch   Finals
May-25-18
  
Volleyball (Co-ed)   City Finals
June-04-18
  
Tennis (Boys)   OFSAA
June-05-18
  
Tennis (Boys)   OFSAA

JavaScript DHTML Menu Powered by Milonic